Past Races

3/28/15 - 2015 Flying Pig Long Nationals

10 F-21 11 M-20 (36)8.7 km 400 m15 C
PlUS?StnoNameYBClubCl.TimeTT?
1Y33Morten Jorgensen95OtherM201:11:20JWOC
2Y13Michael Laraia96MNOCM201:18:08JWOC
3Y59Alison Crocker84CROCF211:21:51WOC
4117Alexander Bergstrom95OOCM201:22:48
5Y39Matej Sebo96BAOCM201:25:22JWOC
6439Michael Svoboda99FWOCM201:28:43
7Y31Will Hubsch96LAOCM201:30:34JWOC
8456Amber Tomas81QOCF211:30:47
9212Robert Graham96OOCM201:31:38
10Y29Austin Fowler96GAOCM201:31:48JWOC
11Y64Kseniya Popova86HVOF211:32:13WOC
12Y57Alison Campbell91DVOAF211:32:45WOC
13Y56Tori Borish89COCF211:34:35WOC
14Y62Alexandra Jospe84CSUF211:35:14WOC
15Y21Addison Bosley97OCINM201:37:13JWOC
16368Emma Pihl Skoog85OtherF211:38:17
17147Becky Carlyle83WCOCF211:39:20
18Y34Nakai Lake98GPHXOM201:42:15JWOC
19Y42Chase Thatcher96DVOAM201:42:53JWOC
20Y44Peter Zakrevski99HVOM201:43:22JWOC
21Y341Jan Erik Naess98CAOCM201:43:29
22Y25Michael Bruce95USMAOCM201:51:54JWOC
23Y36John McCormick95USMAOCM201:55:31JWOC
24Y35Zachary Lyons96ROCM201:57:35JWOC
25260Alex James95OIM201:57:47
26353Tori Owen91FWOCF211:59:22
27Y65Angelica Riley70DVOAF212:03:43WOC
28367Galyna Petrenko79UKRF212:04:10
29Y30George Grindley96USMAOCM202:07:20JWOC
30Y145Victoria Campbell74QOCF212:07:31
31Y290Dale Lakes95USMAOCM202:14:12
32Y28Samuel Evans95USMAOCM202:29:16JWOC
33412Celia Schofield90COCF212:33:33
34Y37Sebastian Michko98FLOM202:43:14JWOC
35Y43Edwin Villatoro96GAOCM202:44:08JWOC
 
Y20Colin Beverage97QOCM20dnfJWOC

3/8/15 - Box Canyon Score-O

PlaceNameFinal PointsTimePenalty
1MJeff Coker 760 110:27 
2MLudwig Hill 670 115:50 
3MNakai Lake 590 115:24 
4MMax Suter 510 96:58 
1TRuination 490 120:35  10 pts
5MLeif Lundquist 460 115:36 
6MGlenn Haselfeld 460 121:40 20 pts
1FNancy Coker 430 118:49 
7MJohn Pascal 390 130:00100 pts
8MGregg Townsend 360 116:37 
9MMike Cagle 340 123:25 40 pts
2TTeam Moo 200 120:25 10 pts
10MDavid Finchees 150 109:32 
11MJim O'donnell 110 113:15 
3TRhode Island Reds   100 125:21 60 pts

2/21-22/15 - SW Spring B-Meet

Male Red (12)6,9 km 135 m15 C
PlStnoNameYBClubTime
133Ian Moore72AOC Arctic Orienteering Club1:13:36
23Troy Bozarth72RMOC Rocky Mountain OC1:16:36
328Nakai Lake98GPHXO Greater Phoenix Orienteering C1:18:07
425Ludwig Hill59TSN Tucson Orienteering Club1:21:58
519Aleksey Sabunin83NONE NONE1:33:44
617Galen Moore67RMOC Rocky Mountain OC1:46:49
724Glenn Haselfield57GPHXO Greater Phoenix Orienteering C1:51:44
818Luc Poppe53BAOC Bay Area Orienteering Club2:08:52
910Peter Graube53BAOC Bay Area Orienteering Club2:20:28
104Jeff Brodsky58TSN Tucson Orienteering Club2:26:45
1121Theo Verhoeven58BAOC Bay Area Orienteering Club2:28:33
nc20Max Suter51TSN Tucson Orienteering Club1:29:44
 

Night-O (21/21)4,4 km 145 m 13c

PlStnoNameYBClubTime

17Nakai Lake98GPHXO Greater Phoenix Orienteering C1:00:45
21Troy Bozarth72RMOC Rocky Mountain OC1:03:46
33Jeff Coker / Nancy Coker70TSN Tucson Orienteering Club1:11:50
410Max Suter51TSN Tucson Orienteering Club1:20:31
526Jeff Hunker74NMO New Mexico Orienteers1:20:50
66Ludwig Hill59TSN Tucson Orienteering Club1:29:52
724Thomas Cochrane86QOC Quantico Orienteering Club1:36:01
89Galen Moore67RMOC Rocky Mountain OC1:36:45
98B. Brooke Mann72RMOC Rocky Mountain OC1:39:31
1011Steve Willman46RMOC Rocky Mountain OC2:13:27
115Peter Graube53BAOC Bay Area Orienteering Club2:18:54
1225Pavel Safar63TSN Tucson Orienteering Club2:50:28
 
27Birgit De Gregorio / Ariana De Gregorio / Luca De Gregorio / Steve De Gregorio68NONE NONEdnf
2Barbara Bryant62NEOC The New England OCdnf
15Russel Pilcher47CTOC City of Trees OCdnf
22Nicole Traicoff / Caroline Fish99NONE NONEdnf
21Kennedy Nicholson / Annie Osborne / Noelle Salgado00NONE NONEdnf
33Isaac Houchens / Stacey WebNONE NONEdnf
31William Friedl / Jenny Friedl / Monica FriedlTSN Tucson Orienteering Clubdnf
12Jen Joliff70AOC Arctic Orienteering Clubdnf
13Ian Moore72AOC Arctic Orienteering Club



Male Blue (7/7)7 km 150m 15c
PlStnoNameYBClubTime
173Mark Everett69TSN Tucson Orienteering Club1:03:27
233Ian Moore72AOC Arctic Orienteering Club1:06:34
36Jeff Coker70TSN Tucson Orienteering Club1:08:09
428Nakai Lake98GPHXO Greater Phoenix Orienteering C1:23:48
580Thomas Cochrane86QOC Quantico Orienteering Club1:23:59
635Mike Cagle57TSN Tucson Orienteering Club2:34:50
784Jeff Hunker74NMO New Mexico Orienteers2:55:35
 

1/18/15 - Cat Mountain

Yellow2.9 km / 70 m climbTime
   
1MNakai Lake33:21
2MGlenn Haselfeld33:45
1TSheffield Family80:00
3MTim Raymond109:45
1FGail Brodsky113:45
2TSierra Family126:10
 Jess Walker & Scott BatesRec
 Gee Gee LarringtonRec

Comments